skip navigation
Drug free logo

CALENDAR

SELECTING A SPECIFIC SPORTS SCHEDULE

To select a specific sports schedule, click on the SHOW TAG MENU below and uncheck HOME and then select the team(s) for which you would like the schedules to display.  

Or go to the specific home page for each sport and you can find schedule information for all levels.  

« October 2017 »
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
123
Tennis: Girls Varsity Section Tournament vs Faribault (Home)
  • Tuesday, 4:00pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Type: nonconference Opponent: Faribault
  • Owatonna High School, OHS Tennis courts (North)
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Austin (Away)
  • Tuesday, 7:00pm CDT-9:00pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Type: conference Opponent: Austin
  • Austin Wescott Sports Complex
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Soccer: Girls Varsity Match vs Austin (Home)
  • Tuesday, 7:00pm CDT-9:00pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Type: conference Opponent: Austin
  • Owatonna Lincoln Elementary, Soccer Complex F1
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match vs Red Wing (Home)
  • Tuesday, 7:00pm CDT-10:00pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Type: conference Opponent: Red Wing
  • Owatonna High School, Gymnasium (All 3)
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
45
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invite vs Albert Lea, Austin, Lakeville North, Mankato West, Northfield, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo, Rosemount, Winona, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Home)
  • Thursday, 4:30pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Type: nonconference Opponent: Albert Lea, Austin, Lakeville North, Mankato West, Northfield, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo, Rosemount, Winona, Zumbrota-Mazeppa
  • Owatonna Brooktree Golf Course
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invite vs Albert Lea, Austin, Lakeville North, Mankato West, Northfield, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo, Rosemount, Winona, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Home)
  • Thursday, 4:30pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Type: nonconference Opponent: Albert Lea, Austin, Lakeville North, Mankato West, Northfield, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo, Rosemount, Winona, Zumbrota-Mazeppa
  • Owatonna Brooktree Golf Course
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invite vs Albert Lea, Austin, Lakeville North, Mankato West, Northfield, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo, Rosemount, Winona, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Home)
  • Thursday, 4:30pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Type: nonconference Opponent: Albert Lea, Austin, Lakeville North, Mankato West, Northfield, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo, Rosemount, Winona, Zumbrota-Mazeppa
  • Owatonna Brooktree Golf Course
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Mankato East (Away)
  • Thursday, 4:30pm CDT-6:30pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Type: conference Opponent: Mankato East
  • Mankato Kennedy Elementary School
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invite vs Albert Lea, Austin, Eagan, Eastview, Lakeville North, Mankato West, Northfield, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo, Rosemount, Winona, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Home)
  • Thursday, 5:00pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Type: nonconference Opponent: Albert Lea, Austin, Eagan, Eastview, Lakeville North, Mankato West, Northfield, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo, Rosemount, Winona, Zumbrota-Mazeppa
  • Owatonna Brooktree Golf Course
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
6
Volleyball: Girls Varsity Tournament vs Saint Michael-Albertville, Elk River, Henry Sibley, Hopkins, Albert Lea, Buffalo, Heritage Christian Academy, Eastview, Totino-Grace, Cambridge-Isanti, Waconia, Stillwater, Monticello, Anoka, Rogers, Owatonna, Rose
  • Friday, 5:00pm CDT-10:00pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Type: nonconference Opponent: Saint Michael-Albertville, Elk River, Henry Sibley, Hopkins, Albert Lea, Buffalo, Heritage Christian Academy, Eastview, Totino-Grace, Cambridge-Isanti, Waconia, Stillwater, Monticello, Anoka, Rogers, Owatonna, Rosemount, Orono, Southwest Christian, Shakopee, Wayzata, East Ridge, Minnetonka, Hutchinson, Andover, Chanhassen, Wadena-Deer Creek., Minneapolis Southwest, Bemidji, Champlin Park, Hastings
  • St. Michael-Albertville High School
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Football: Varsity Game vs Rochester Century (Home)
  • Friday, 7:00pm CDT-10:00pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Type: conference Opponent: Rochester Century
  • Owatonna High School, Football Field and Track
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
7
Volleyball: Girls Varsity Tournament vs Saint Michael-Albertville, Elk River, Henry Sibley, Hopkins, Albert Lea, Buffalo, Heritage Christian Academy, Eastview, Totino-Grace, Cambridge-Isanti, Waconia, Stillwater, Monticello, Anoka, Rogers, Owatonna, Rose
  • Saturday, 9:30am CDT-6:00pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Type: nonconference Opponent: Saint Michael-Albertville, Elk River, Henry Sibley, Hopkins, Albert Lea, Buffalo, Heritage Christian Academy, Eastview, Totino-Grace, Cambridge-Isanti, Waconia, Stillwater, Monticello, Anoka, Rogers, Owatonna, Rosemount, Orono, Southwest Christian, Shakopee, Wayzata, East Ridge, Minnetonka, Hutchinson, Andover, , Wadena-Deer Creek., Minneapolis Southwest, Bemidji, Champlin Park, Hastings
  • St. Michael-Albertville High School
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
8910
Tennis: Girls Varsity Section Tournament vs Northfield (Away)
  • Tuesday, 9:00am CDT   Ical event icon
  • Type: nonconference Opponent: Northfield Comments: Team Tournament--Final 4
  • Rochester Athletic Club
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invite vs Mankato East, Benilde-St. Margaret's, Bloomington Jefferson, Faribault, Mankato West, Owatonna, St. Louis Park, Waconia, Waseca (Away)
  • Tuesday, 3:45pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Type: nonconference Opponent: Mankato East, Benilde-St. Margaret's, Bloomington Jefferson, Faribault, Mankato West, Owatonna, St. Louis Park, Waconia, Waseca
  • Mankato Minneopa Golf Course
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invite vs Mankato East, Benilde-St. Margaret's, Bloomington Jefferson, Faribault, Mankato West, Owatonna, St. Louis Park, Waconia, Waseca (Away)
  • Tuesday, 3:45pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Type: nonconference Opponent: Mankato East, Benilde-St. Margaret's, Bloomington Jefferson, Faribault, Mankato West, Owatonna, St. Louis Park, Waconia, Waseca
  • Mankato Minneopa Golf Course
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invite vs Mankato East, Benilde-St. Margaret's, Bloomington Jefferson, Faribault, Mankato West, Owatonna, St. Louis Park, Waconia, Waseca (Away)
  • Tuesday, 3:45pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Type: nonconference Opponent: Mankato East, Benilde-St. Margaret's, Bloomington Jefferson, Faribault, Mankato West, Owatonna, St. Louis Park, Waconia, Waseca
  • Mankato Minneopa Golf Course
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invite vs Mankato East, Benilde-St. Margaret's, Bloomington Jefferson, Faribault, Mankato West, Owatonna, Visitation, Waconia, Waseca, St. Louis Park (Away)
  • Tuesday, 3:45pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Type: nonconference Opponent: Mankato East, Benilde-St. Margaret's, Bloomington Jefferson, Faribault, Mankato West, Owatonna, Visitation, Waconia, Waseca, St. Louis Park
  • Mankato Minneopa Golf Course
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
1112
Soccer: Boys Varsity Section Tournament vs Section Tournament, TBD (Away)
  • All Day Event   Ical event icon
  • Type: nonconference Opponent: Section Tournament, TBD
  • TBD
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Tennis: Girls Varsity Section Individual Tournament vs TBD, Faribault, Hastings, Lakeville North, Northfield, Owatonna, Red Wing, Waseca, Winona (Away)
  • Thursday, 9:00am CDT   Ical event icon
  • Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Faribault, Hastings, Lakeville North, Northfield, Owatonna, Red Wing, Waseca, Winona Comments: Sub-Section Tournament @ RAC and Lakeville Lifetime Fitness
  • TBD
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Swim & Dive: Girls Varsity Meet vs Faribault (Home)
  • Thursday, 6:00pm CDT-9:00pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Type: conference Opponent: Faribault
  • Owatonna Middle School, OMS Pool
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Soccer: Girls Varsity Section Tournament vs High Seed (Home)
  • Thursday, 7:00pm CDT-9:00pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Type: nonconference Opponent: High Seed
  • Owatonna Lincoln Elementary, Soccer Complex F1
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match vs Mankato East (Away)
  • Thursday, 7:00pm CDT-9:30pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Type: conference Opponent: Mankato East
  • Mankato East High School
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
13
Football: Varsity Game vs Northfield (Away)
  • Friday, 7:00pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Type: conference Opponent: Northfield
  • Northfield High School
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
14
Swim & Dive: Girls Varsity Game vs Lakeville South, Farmington, Hastings, Lakeville North, Owatonna, Rochester Century, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo (Away)
  • Saturday, 1:00pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South, Farmington, Hastings, Lakeville North, Owatonna, Rochester Century, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo Comments: Diving at McGuire Middle School 10AM.
  • Kenwood Trail Middle School
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
1516
Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bethlehem Academy (Home)
  • Monday, 7:00pm CDT-10:00pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Type: nonconference Opponent: Bethlehem Academy
  • Owatonna High School, Gymnasium (All 3)
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
17
Soccer: Girls Varsity Section Tournament vs Section Tournament, TBD (Away)
  • All Day Event   Ical event icon
  • Type: nonconference Opponent: Section Tournament, TBD
  • TBD
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Tennis: Girls Varsity Section Individual Tournament vs TBD, Albert Lea, Austin, Faribault, Farmington, Hastings, Lakeville North, Lakeville South, Northfield, Owatonna, Red Wing, Rochester Century, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo, Waseca, Winona
  • Tuesday, 9:00am CDT   Ical event icon
  • Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Albert Lea, Austin, Faribault, Farmington, Hastings, Lakeville North, Lakeville South, Northfield, Owatonna, Red Wing, Rochester Century, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo, Waseca, Winona Comments: Individual Finals
  • Lifetime Fitness - Lakeville
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Big 9 Conference Meet vs Albert Lea, Austin, Faribault, Mankato East, Mankato West, Northfield, Red Wing, Rochester Century, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo, Winona (Home)
  • Tuesday, 3:25pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Type: conference Opponent: Albert Lea, Austin, Faribault, Mankato East, Mankato West, Northfield, Red Wing, Rochester Century, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo, Winona
  • Owatonna Brooktree Golf Course
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Big 9 Conference Meet vs Albert Lea, Austin, Faribault, Mankato East, Mankato West, Northfield, Red Wing, Rochester Century, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo, Winona (Home)
  • Tuesday, 3:55pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Type: conference Opponent: Albert Lea, Austin, Faribault, Mankato East, Mankato West, Northfield, Red Wing, Rochester Century, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo, Winona
  • Owatonna Brooktree Golf Course
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Big 9 Conference Meet vs Albert Lea, Austin, Faribault, Mankato East, Mankato West, Northfield, Red Wing, Rochester Century, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo, Winona (Home)
  • Tuesday, 3:55pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Type: conference Opponent: Albert Lea, Austin, Faribault, Mankato East, Mankato West, Northfield, Red Wing, Rochester Century, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo, Winona
  • Owatonna Brooktree Golf Course
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
18
Football: Varsity Game vs New Prague (Away)
  • Wednesday, 7:00pm CDT-10:00pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
  • New Prague High School
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
192021
222324
Football: Varsity Section Tournament vs High Seed (Home)
  • Tuesday, 7:00pm CDT-10:00pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Type: nonconference Opponent: High Seed
  • Owatonna High School, Football Field and Track
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
25
Volleyball: Girls Varsity Section Tournament vs High Seed (Home)
  • Wednesday, 7:00pm CDT-10:00pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Type: nonconference Opponent: High Seed
  • Owatonna High School, Gymnasium (All 3)
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
26
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Section Meet vs Albert Lea, Austin, Faribault, Farmington, Hastings, Kasson-Mantorville, Lakeville North, Lakeville South, Northfield, Red Wing, Rochester Century, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo, Winona, Zumbrota-Maze
  • Thursday, 3:45pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Type: nonconference Opponent: Albert Lea, Austin, Faribault, Farmington, Hastings, Kasson-Mantorville, Lakeville North, Lakeville South, Northfield, Red Wing, Rochester Century, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo, Winona, Zumbrota-Mazeppa
  • Owatonna Brooktree Golf Course
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Section Meet vs Albert Lea, Austin, Faribault, Farmington, Hastings, Kasson-Mantorville, Lakeville North, Lakeville South, Northfield, Red Wing, Rochester Century, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo, Winona, Zumbrota-Maze
  • Thursday, 3:45pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Type: nonconference Opponent: Albert Lea, Austin, Faribault, Farmington, Hastings, Kasson-Mantorville, Lakeville North, Lakeville South, Northfield, Red Wing, Rochester Century, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo, Winona, Zumbrota-Mazeppa
  • Owatonna Brooktree Golf Course
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Section Meet vs Albert Lea, Austin, Faribault, Farmington, Hastings, Kasson-Mantorville, Lakeville North, Lakeville South, Northfield, Red Wing, Rochester Century, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo, Winona, Zumbrota-Maze
  • Thursday, 3:45pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Type: nonconference Opponent: Albert Lea, Austin, Faribault, Farmington, Hastings, Kasson-Mantorville, Lakeville North, Lakeville South, Northfield, Red Wing, Rochester Century, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo, Winona, Zumbrota-Mazeppa
  • Owatonna Brooktree Golf Course
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Section Meet vs Albert Lea, Austin, Faribault, Farmington, Hastings, Kasson-Mantorville, Lakeville North, Lakeville South, Northfield, Red Wing, Rochester Century, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo, Winona, Zumbrota-Maz
  • Thursday, 4:15pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Type: nonconference Opponent: Albert Lea, Austin, Faribault, Farmington, Hastings, Kasson-Mantorville, Lakeville North, Lakeville South, Northfield, Red Wing, Rochester Century, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo, Winona, Zumbrota-Mazeppa
  • Owatonna Brooktree Golf Course
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
27
Swim & Dive: Girls Varsity Big 9 Conference Meet vs TBD, Albert Lea, Austin, Faribault, Mankato East, Mankato West, Northfield, Owatonna, Red Wing, Rochester Century, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo, Winona (Away)
  • Friday, 5:00pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Type: conference Opponent: TBD, Albert Lea, Austin, Faribault, Mankato East, Mankato West, Northfield, Owatonna, Red Wing, Rochester Century, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo, Winona Comments: Big 9 Diving
  • Northfield Middle School
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Volleyball: Girls Varsity Section Tournament vs High Seed (Home)
  • Friday, 7:00pm CDT-10:00pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Type: nonconference Opponent: High Seed
  • Owatonna High School, Gymnasium (All 3)
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
28
Swim & Dive: Girls Varsity Big 9 Conference Meet vs NA, Albert Lea, Austin, Faribault, Mankato East, Mankato West, Northfield, Owatonna, Red Wing, Rochester Century, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo, Winona (Away)
  • Saturday, 1:00pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Type: conference Opponent: NA, Albert Lea, Austin, Faribault, Mankato East, Mankato West, Northfield, Owatonna, Red Wing, Rochester Century, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo, Winona Comments: Big 9 Swimming
  • Rochester Recreation Center
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Football: Varsity Section Tournament vs High Seed (Home)
  • Saturday, 7:00pm CDT-10:00pm CDT   Ical event icon
  • Type: nonconference Opponent: High Seed
  • Owatonna High School, Football Field and Track
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
2930311234